DYNAS3 LI

DYNAS3 LI - Low Intertia
Dynas3 HT - High Torque

Low Inertia Series - AC Dynamometer

The DYNAS3 LI series is intended for all test applications in the field of high-dynamic engines. Low moments of inertia and high overload capacity in combination with superior speed gradients guarantee a highly dynamic response.

DYNAS3 LI low-inertia dynamometers are air cooled via blowers to simplify installation and to eliminate connection to cooling systems within the test cell. The state-of-the-art and future-oriented technology of the DYNAS3 series guarantees a long-term dynamometer solution at a good benefit-cost ratio. 

 

Segment: Automotive
Oddělení: Mechatronics
Výrobní společnost: HORIBA Europe GmbH
Base product: DYNAS3

DYNAS3 LI is a range of absorbing and motoring machines for all test applications in the field of spark ignition and compression ignition engines. Low moments of inertia and high overload capacity together with speed gradients above 12.000 rpm/s guarantee a highly dynamic response.

The DYNAS3 LI is part of the DYNAS3 Series and were developed for testing a wide range of modern engines. Air cooling by blowers simplifies dynamometer installation and does not require tapping into other cooling systems inside the test cell. The state-of-the-art and future-oriented technology of the DYNAS3 Series guarantees a long-term dynamometer solution at a low-cost investment. 

  • Designed to cover a wide range of test specimen
  • High acceleration rate due to low-inertia
  • Compact motor design with power range up to 460 kW
  • Air-cooled dynamometer for easy installation and upgrading of existing test cells
  • Measuring flange for highest torque measurement accuracy of real shaft torque

 

Machine DYNAS3 LI LI 145LI 225LI 250LI 350LI 460
Rated power (absorbing)[kW]145225250350460
Rated speed (absorbing)[rpm]4,5004,1304,9804,4804,410
Rated torque (absorbing)[Nm]3083084807501,000
Rated power (driving)[kW]135215225336440
Rated speed (driving)[rpm]4,3804,0304,8604,4004,350
Rated torque (driving)[Nm]294510442729966
Overload factor, absorbing  1.21.21.21.21.2
Maximum speed nmax[rpm]10,0008,50010,00010,00010,000
Power at nmax (absorbing)[kW]125203200282350
Moment of inertia, machine without attachments[kgm2]0.250.360.330.680.92
Max. speed gradient up to rated speed incl. overload[rpm/s]13,95016,60016,58012,48012,300

 

Požadavek na informaci

Máte nějaké dotazy nebo požadavky? Pomocí tohoto formuláře kontaktujte naše specialisty.

* Tato pole jsou povinná.

Related products

DT Dyno
DT Dyno

Hydraulic Dynamometers

DYNAS3
DYNAS3

AC Dynamometer

DYNAS3 HD
DYNAS3 HD

Heavy Duty Series - AC Dynamometer

DYNAS3 HP
DYNAS3 HP

High Performance Series - AC Dynamometer

DYNAS3 HT
DYNAS3 HT

High Torque Series - AC Dynamometer

FQ Series
FQ Series

Fuel Flow Measurement Systems

TITAN Engine
TITAN Engine

Engine Test Stand System

TITAN Engine D
TITAN Engine D

Dynamic Engine Test Stand System

TITAN Engine S
TITAN Engine S

Steady-State Engine Test Stand System

TITAN Engine T
TITAN Engine T

Transient Engine Test Stand System

WT Dyno
WT Dyno

Eddy Current Dynamometers

GIANT 5200
GIANT 5200

Brake Dynamometer for Brake Emissions Testing

TITAN Engine
TITAN Engine

Engine Test Stand System

TITAN Engine D
TITAN Engine D

Dynamic Engine Test Stand System

TITAN Engine S
TITAN Engine S

Steady-State Engine Test Stand System

TITAN Engine T
TITAN Engine T

Transient Engine Test Stand System

Water & Liquid Corporate